Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Running of the Leprechauns
Nags Head, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
10K Race
Saturday, Mar 16, 2019
Results are: Official
Participants
114
Finishers
105
Pace
10:12/mile
Average Time
01:03:17
Year:
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
Race:
Select Race
5K Race
5K Team Results
10K Race
10K Team Results
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
All Males
Search:
Request a Correction
Race Timing & Results by
Place
Name
Team Name
City/State
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
Last Seen At
1
CHAD MOTZ
(# 1643)
NAGS HEAD, NC
M
1
41
00:37:45.3
00:37:45.3
6:05/mile
Finish
+ 4 more
2
MILLARD THOMAS
(# 1659)
NAGS HEAD, NC
M
2
50
00:38:14.0
00:38:14.0
6:10/mile
Finish
+ 4 more
3
ALEXANDRA BARTZ
(# 1234)
NAGS HEAD, NC
F
1
29
00:44:01.1
00:44:01.1
7:05/mile
Finish
+ 4 more
4
JESSICA WITTER
(# 1667)
KILL DEVIL HILLS, NC
F
2
39
00:44:24.1
00:44:24.1
7:09/mile
Finish
+ 3 more
5
JUSTIN LESTER
(# 1631)
MANTEO, NC
M
3
37
00:44:57.6
00:44:57.6
7:15/mile
Finish
+ 4 more
6
PAUL WILLIFORD
(# 1666)
SMITHFIELD, VA
M
4
40
00:45:06.0
00:45:06.0
7:16/mile
Finish
+ 4 more
7
JESSE BOYD
(# 1239)
MONTROSS, VA
M
5
41
00:46:10.0
00:46:10.0
7:26/mile
Finish
+ 4 more
8
HELEN MIRICK
(# 1639)
NAGS HEAD, NC
F
3
45
00:46:44.5
00:46:44.5
7:32/mile
Finish
+ 5 more
9
ROBERT WHITE
(# 1665)
KILL DEVIL HILLS, NC
M
6
38
00:47:30.4
00:47:30.4
7:39/mile
Finish
+ 4 more
10
RONALD NELSON
(# 1645)
SOUTHERN SHORES, NC
M
7
60
00:47:53.0
00:47:53.0
7:43/mile
Finish
+ 5 more
11
RICH MCEVER
(# 1635)
MANTEO, NC
M
8
60
00:49:17.5
00:49:17.5
7:57/mile
Finish
+ 5 more
12
NICK GRAHAM
(# 1675)
SOUTHERN SHORES, NC
M
9
27
00:50:10.5
00:50:10.5
8:05/mile
Finish
+ 5 more
13
EDDIE FIELDS
(# 1606)
M
10
49
00:50:28.1
00:50:28.1
8:08/mile
Finish
+ 4 more
14
MARY HOUCHIN
(# 1622)
CARY, NC
F
4
41
00:50:53.0
00:50:53.0
8:12/mile
Finish
+ 5 more
15
KEITH WOOD
(# 1671)
SOUTHERN SHORES, NC
M
11
61
00:50:54.6
00:50:54.6
8:12/mile
Finish
+ 5 more
16
MICHAEL STALLINGS
(# 1655)
WINDSOR, VA
M
12
36
00:50:59.0
00:50:59.0
8:13/mile
Finish
+ 4 more
17
GABBY BAKER
(# 1232)
F
5
11
00:51:02.0
00:51:02.0
8:13/mile
Finish
+ 4 more
18
CATHY WOOD
(# 1670)
F
6
57
00:51:16.7
00:51:16.7
8:16/mile
Finish
+ 4 more
19
SARA BURKHIMER
(# 1240)
KILL DEVIL HILLS, NC
F
7
40
00:51:18.8
00:51:18.8
8:16/mile
Finish
+ 4 more
20
DANA HUDSON
(# 1624)
KILL DEVIL HILLS, NC
F
8
39
00:51:49.3
00:51:49.3
8:21/mile
Finish
+ 5 more
21
TERRI NELSON
(# 1646)
SOUTHERN SHORES, NC
F
9
56
00:52:07.0
00:52:07.0
8:24/mile
Finish
+ 5 more
22
CHIP WYRE
(# 3843)
M
13
47
00:52:16.0
00:52:16.0
8:25/mile
Finish
+ 5 more
23
JEAN-LOUISE DIXON
(# 1603)
AVON, NC
F
10
54
00:52:21.0
00:52:21.0
8:26/mile
Finish
+ 5 more
24
DAVID FRELIN
(# 1608)
M
14
32
00:52:29.0
00:52:29.0
8:27/mile
Finish
+ 4 more
25
JOHN GRAHAM
(# 1613)
SOUTHERN SHORES, NC
M
15
59
00:52:35.7
00:52:35.7
8:28/mile
Finish
+ 4 more
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##