Running of the Leprechauns

Nags Head, NC

Race Results

10K Race

Saturday, Mar 16, 2019

Results are: Official

Participants 114
Finishers 105
Pace 10:12/mile
Average Time 01:03:17
 

Race Timing & Results by

 
Place Name Team Name City/State Sex Sex Place Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace Last Seen At
1 CHAD MOTZ (# 1643) NAGS HEAD, NC M 1 41 00:37:45.3 00:37:45.3 6:05/mile Finish
+ 4 more
2 MILLARD THOMAS (# 1659) NAGS HEAD, NC M 2 50 00:38:14.0 00:38:14.0 6:10/mile Finish
+ 4 more
3 ALEXANDRA BARTZ (# 1234) NAGS HEAD, NC F 1 29 00:44:01.1 00:44:01.1 7:05/mile Finish
+ 4 more
4 JESSICA WITTER (# 1667) KILL DEVIL HILLS, NC F 2 39 00:44:24.1 00:44:24.1 7:09/mile Finish
+ 3 more
5 JUSTIN LESTER (# 1631) MANTEO, NC M 3 37 00:44:57.6 00:44:57.6 7:15/mile Finish
+ 4 more
6 PAUL WILLIFORD (# 1666) SMITHFIELD, VA M 4 40 00:45:06.0 00:45:06.0 7:16/mile Finish
+ 4 more
7 JESSE BOYD (# 1239) MONTROSS, VA M 5 41 00:46:10.0 00:46:10.0 7:26/mile Finish
+ 4 more
8 HELEN MIRICK (# 1639) NAGS HEAD, NC F 3 45 00:46:44.5 00:46:44.5 7:32/mile Finish
+ 5 more
9 ROBERT WHITE (# 1665) KILL DEVIL HILLS, NC M 6 38 00:47:30.4 00:47:30.4 7:39/mile Finish
+ 4 more
10 RONALD NELSON (# 1645) SOUTHERN SHORES, NC M 7 60 00:47:53.0 00:47:53.0 7:43/mile Finish
+ 5 more
11 RICH MCEVER (# 1635) MANTEO, NC M 8 60 00:49:17.5 00:49:17.5 7:57/mile Finish
+ 5 more
12 NICK GRAHAM (# 1675) SOUTHERN SHORES, NC M 9 27 00:50:10.5 00:50:10.5 8:05/mile Finish
+ 5 more
13 EDDIE FIELDS (# 1606) M 10 49 00:50:28.1 00:50:28.1 8:08/mile Finish
+ 4 more
14 MARY HOUCHIN (# 1622) CARY, NC F 4 41 00:50:53.0 00:50:53.0 8:12/mile Finish
+ 5 more
15 KEITH WOOD (# 1671) SOUTHERN SHORES, NC M 11 61 00:50:54.6 00:50:54.6 8:12/mile Finish
+ 5 more
16 MICHAEL STALLINGS (# 1655) WINDSOR, VA M 12 36 00:50:59.0 00:50:59.0 8:13/mile Finish
+ 4 more
17 GABBY BAKER (# 1232) F 5 11 00:51:02.0 00:51:02.0 8:13/mile Finish
+ 4 more
18 CATHY WOOD (# 1670) F 6 57 00:51:16.7 00:51:16.7 8:16/mile Finish
+ 4 more
19 SARA BURKHIMER (# 1240) KILL DEVIL HILLS, NC F 7 40 00:51:18.8 00:51:18.8 8:16/mile Finish
+ 4 more
20 DANA HUDSON (# 1624) KILL DEVIL HILLS, NC F 8 39 00:51:49.3 00:51:49.3 8:21/mile Finish
+ 5 more
21 TERRI NELSON (# 1646) SOUTHERN SHORES, NC F 9 56 00:52:07.0 00:52:07.0 8:24/mile Finish
+ 5 more
22 CHIP WYRE (# 3843) M 13 47 00:52:16.0 00:52:16.0 8:25/mile Finish
+ 5 more
23 JEAN-LOUISE DIXON (# 1603) AVON, NC F 10 54 00:52:21.0 00:52:21.0 8:26/mile Finish
+ 5 more
24 DAVID FRELIN (# 1608) M 14 32 00:52:29.0 00:52:29.0 8:27/mile Finish
+ 4 more
25 JOHN GRAHAM (# 1613) SOUTHERN SHORES, NC M 15 59 00:52:35.7 00:52:35.7 8:28/mile Finish
+ 4 more
    Page:     Next >   Last >>